AK26030884

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/07/2026 at approximately 2330 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report an assault domestic violence at a residence in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Jessica Kleven, 42 YOA, assaulted a family member. Kleven was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 4/8/2026 6:03:40 AM by DPS\bjhibbs