AK26031036

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/08/2026 at approximately 1211 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance in Wasilla. Upon arrival, Troopers observed signs of physical injury to an individual. Investigation revealed Terry Bickford, age 60 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. Terry was arrested for Assault 4 and Fear Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.

Posted on 4/8/2026 4:28:40 PM by DPS\bmkadow