AK26031123

Location: Big Lake
Type: False Information or Report

Dispatch Text:

On 04-08-26 AST received a report of a disturbance from Jamin Jones (55 years old male). He stated he was hit in the face by a female. AST responded and interviewed both parties. Investigation revealed that Jamin committed the crime of False Information or Report. He was arrested and remanded at MSPT.

Posted on 4/8/2026 5:29:14 PM by DPS\cataratko