AK26031226

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/08/2026 at approximately 1944 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance in Palmer. Following the investigation, Michelle Gustafson, age 33 of Palmer, was arrested for domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree. Gustafson was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 4/8/2026 9:31:47 PM by DPS\jrvenable