AK26031250
Location: Nenana
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 04/08/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Nenana. The investigation resulted in assault charges being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 4/8/2026 11:58:54 PM by DPS\japoole