AK26031276
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault IV, Violate Conditions of Release
Dispatch Text:
On April 9th, 2026, at approximately 0124 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in the Williwaw neighborhood. Upon arrival, AST contacted 21-year-old Teerri Christensen and determined she had assaulted a household member. Teerri was placed under arrest for Assault IV DV and Violating the Conditions of her Release. Teerri was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.
Posted on 4/9/2026 3:38:55 AM by SOA\nwblanchard