AK26031294
Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/09/2026 at approximately 0519 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in North Pole for a report of a death. Investigation revealed Steven Colburn, 68 YOA, had died of natural causes. Colburn's family was on-scene and notified of his passing. No foul play is suspected.
Posted on 4/9/2026 11:13:51 AM by SOA\bjhibbs