AK26031373
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVA4
Dispatch Text:
On 04/09/26 at approximately 0830 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic violence assault involving a female victim and Sebastien Ahyakak-Clerc. The victim reported that Ahyakak-Clerc had whipped her with a rope during a dispute. He was later located at 1650 Luke St. and remanded for DVA4.
Posted on 4/9/2026 3:23:15 PM by DPS\jaevans1