AK26031384

Location: Soldotna
Type: Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On April 9, 2026, the Alaska State Troopers were notified that a written threat of a school shooting was located at Skyview Middle School. Troopers responded and investigated the threat. A juvenile student was determined to be responsible for the threat. The student was arrested by Troopers on felony charges of Terroristic Threatening in the Second Degree and was remanded to Kenai Youth Facility. 

Posted on 4/11/2026 12:59:00 PM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: A Detachment