AK26031401
Location: North Pole
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
At approximately 1030 hours on 09 April 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to Homer Drive for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that a domestic disturbance occurred at the residence. Charges are being forwarded to the DA's office.
Posted on 4/9/2026 2:51:15 PM by DPS\brduffy