AK26031487

Location: Palmer
Type: Out-of-Custody Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 4/9/2026 at approximately 1052 hours, Palmer Courthouse staff requested assistance from Palmer Judicial Services in Courtroom 2 for an out-of-custody remand. Leonard A. Knight Jr., age 35, of Anchorage, was arrested by Court Services Officers at the conclusion of an evidentiary hearing in 3PA-23-01336CR. Knight was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with no bail pending sentencing.

Posted on 4/9/2026 5:19:59 PM by DPS\cglong