AK26031542
Location: Kenai
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/26/26, Alaska State Troopers conducted a warrant arrest at an address near Eastway Rd in Kenai. Marshall Payton, 60, of Kenai was arrested for Failure to Appear in court for Driving While License Revoked. Marshall was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pre-Trial.
Posted on 4/26/2026 6:14:05 PM by DPS\lwritter
Posting Section: A Detachment