AK26031579

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

 On 04/09/2026 at approximately 1832 hours AST received a call of a REDDI (report every dangerous driver immediately) at approximately 8.5 Mile Post of Funny River Road. The vehicle was reported to be facing the wrong way on the road with a sole occupant possibly intoxicated. Troopers responded and conducted a DUI investigation that led to the arrest of Jesse Hayes, a 44-year-old of Soldotna. Jesse was transported and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial for DUI.

Posted on 4/10/2026 8:22:24 PM by DPS\mpkeith

Posting Section: A Detachment