AK26031591

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV & DUI

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 1812 hours, AST responded to a domestic disturbance near Mile 7 of the Old Glenn Highway in Palmer. Multiple callers reported a male and female involved in a roadside altercation. Eben Olemaun-Khan, age 32 of Anchorage, was located shortly afterward driving the victim’s vehicle. The investigation determined he was operating under the influence of alcohol. Olemaun-Khan was arrested for Assault IV (DV) and Driving Under the Influence and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 4/9/2026 10:05:40 PM by DPS\ckhavens