AK26031602

Location: Palmer
Type: Failure to Clean Bear Bait Station

Dispatch Text:

On 04/09/2026, Alaska Wildlife Troopers patrolled the area of Rippy Trail for bear bait stations.  AWT discovered a bait station registered to Andrew Flory, age 36, of Anchorage.  Investigation revealed the site had not been cleaned up since 2023 regulator year.  Andrew was cited for Failure to Clean Site End of Season, and provided a mandatory court date. 

Posted on 4/10/2026 9:17:38 PM by DPS\tabosdell

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers