AK26031612

Location: Angoon
Type: DV Assault 4, Interfering with DV Report, Assault in Presence of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On the evening of 04/09/2026 AST was notified of a Domestic Violence Assault in Angoon. Following the investigation, on 04/10/2026 AST arrested Stephen Johnson, 40-year-old male of Angoon. He is charged with DV Assault 4, Interfering with the report of a DV, as well as committing the DV Assault in the presence of a minor. Stephen was remanded to Lemon Creek Correctional Facility to be held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/10/2026 3:51:56 PM by DPS\tmrosario

Posting Section: A Detachment