AK26031615
Location: Kenai
Type: Promoting Contraband
Dispatch Text:
On April 9, 2026, at approximately 2029 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were made aware of an inmate who had introduced contraband to Wildwood Correctional Complex. Investigation revealed Jordan Coghill, age 35 of Kenai, introduced dabs, a concentrated cannabis extract, to the Wildwood Correctional Complex. He was remanded for Promoting Contraband 1.
Posted on 4/10/2026 4:18:05 AM by DPS\jgyoung
Posting Section: A Detachment