AK26031645
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 04/01/2026 at approximately 2333 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks contacted Claire Silas 38 YO after receiving a report that she was driving erratic on Stacia Street in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Claire was driving under the influence of an impairing substance. Claire was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 4/10/2026 5:47:30 PM by DPS\kckelly