AK26031722
Location: Ninilchik
Type: Assault 3rd degree, Criminal Trespass 1st degree, Resisting Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/10/2026, at approximately 0748 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a report from a Ninilchik business owner who stated a former employee was following him and harassing him. An investigation showed Christopher Brown, 33 of Ninilchik, had been terminated from his employment the day before. Brown confronted the business owner at the business location which led to the call to Troopers. After an investigation, Brown was arrested and remanded on charges of Assault 3rd degree, Criminal Trespass 1st degree, and Resisting Arrest.Posted on 4/19/2026 4:01:51 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment