AK26031982
Location: Happy Valley
Type: Criminal Trespass 1st degree
Dispatch Text:
On April 10th 2026, at about 1850 hours, Troopers received a call reporting a trespassing issue at her residence in Happy Valley. The caller stated they had an alert from their camera system that a person was trespassing in their residence. An investigation led to Matthew Anaver, 39 of Kipnuk, being charged with Criminal Trespass in the 1st degree.Posted on 4/19/2026 4:20:38 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment