AK26032034
Location: North Pole
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 04/10/2025 at approximately 2303 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop for speeding near MP 355 Richardson Highway. Investigation revealed the driver, Peter Saunders 53 YOA, was driving when his AK driver's license was suspended. Saunders was issued a summons for DWLs AS 28.15.219(a)(2) and was released.
Posted on 4/11/2026 4:31:40 AM by DPS\bjhibbs