AK26032065
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 04/11/2026, AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Troopers responded to the scene, and an investigation revealed that Shawn Yeager, aged 48 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. Shawn was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.
Posted on 4/11/2026 5:07:59 AM by DPS\wrhuston