AK26032184

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 4/11/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to multiple 911 calls reporting that GREGORY SMITH had caused significant damage in a Wasilla apartment building. The investigation revealed that Smith had committed Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree and had barricaded himself inside his unit. AST took Smith into custody, and he was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial with no bail on a charge of Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree.

Posted on 4/11/2026 6:17:19 PM by DPS\aedanaher