AK26032300

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On April 11, 2026, at approximately 2220 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to Goldhill Rd on the report of a vehicle stuck in the ditch and the male occupant appearing to be intoxicated. Upon the trooper's contact, the investigation led to the arrest of Brien Kirby (39) for the counts of DUI and Refusal to Submit to a chemical test. Brien was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 4/12/2026 6:21:53 AM by DPS\ammartin