AK26032341

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: MVC-D / Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On 4/12/2026 at approximately 0620 hours, Alaska State Trooper received a report of a hit and run collision with a parked vehicle at a residence in Nikiski.  Investigation resulted in a 17 year old male being issued criminal citations for Leaving the Scene of an Accident and Immediate Notice of Accident.

Posted on 4/13/2026 1:38:20 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment