AK26032360

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/12/2026 AST responded to the report of a disturbance on Auburn Drive in Fairbanks. An investigation revealed Daniel Deacon, age 37 of Fairbanks, arrived at the residence and operated a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Daniel was arrested and remanded on the charges of DUI and DWLR.

Posted on 4/12/2026 1:10:28 PM by DPS\bkhaley