AK26032390

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 12, 2026, at approximately 13:18 hours, AST responded to a reported disturbance at 1855 Van Horn Road in Fairbanks. It was reported that there was a male and female in the parking lot screaming at one another. It was found that the female party was intoxicated. She admitted to driving her vehicle to the establishment after consuming an alcoholic beverage. The female was taken into custody and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility on charges of driving under the influence and violation of conditions of release. 

Posted on 4/12/2026 7:01:40 PM by DPS\cjmorlang