AK26032516
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving while License Cancelled
Dispatch Text:
On April 12, 2026, at approximately 2334 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation in the area of College and Johansen. Investigation revealed that the driver, Tamara Spaulding, 56YOA of North Pole, had a cancelled Alaska DL. Tamara was issued a misdemeanor citation with a mandatory court date.
Posted on 4/15/2026 12:32:32 PM by DPS\jldreher