AK26032523
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest / False ID
Dispatch Text:
On 4/13/26 at approximately 0017 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a 2003 Saturn near Lucille and Nelson in Wasilla for a moving violation. Investigation revealed the passenger Sierra Brown age 23 of Wasilla, had two outstanding warrants out for her arrest and provided false ID to AST. She was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT in Palmer.
Posted on 4/13/2026 9:43:21 PM by DPS\jcsomerville