AK26032650
Location: Prince of Wales
Type: Indecent Exposure
Dispatch Text:
On 04/13/2026, the Alaska State Troopers received a 411 Tip that a resident in Hydaburg, Alaska, James Bell, was sexually exposing himself to the children of the residence. Troopers' investigation determined that James Bell committed two counts of the crime of indecent exposure in the first degree. James was arrested and transported to Craig Jail.
Posted on 4/19/2026 3:02:16 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez
Posting Section: A Detachment