AK26032651
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft III
Dispatch Text:
On 4-13-26 at approximately 1230 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft. Investigation showed that a Stihl gas trimmer was was stollen from a residence off Henrik Court. The investigation is ongoing. If anyone has information related to this theft please contacted the Alaska State Troopers Fairbanks Post at 451-5100.
Posted on 4/13/2026 3:53:21 PM by DPS\cjnelson1