AK26032736

Location: Homer
Type: Burglary / Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 4/13/2026, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary on East End Road. Subsequent investigation led to Anchor Point residents Neil Arthur (40 years old) and Katie Tyrer (37 years old) being charged with multiple charges including Criminal Trespass, Burglary, and Vehicle Theft. Arrest warrants were issued and both parties were ultimately arrested and remanded to Homer Jail.

Posted on 4/27/2026 10:58:30 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment