AK26032766
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 4/13/26 at 1623 hours, Troopers responded to a REDDI report near mile 162 of the Sterling Highway. The REDDI vehicle was located and stopped at mile 159 Sterling Highway. The driver was contacted and identified as Linda Bischoff, 72 of Anchor Point. An investigation showed Bischoff was driving the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Bischoff was given a summons to appear and released to a sober adult.Posted on 4/13/2026 8:47:27 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment