AK26032771

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Child endangerment, resist arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2026, Troopers contacted Alexia Lechner after she was found with a disabled vehicle and showed signs of impairment, including slurred speech, odor of alcohol, and poor performance on SFSTs. She resisted arrest but was ultimately taken into custody, and her 8-year-old child was present in the vehicle. A DataMaster test showed a breath alcohol concentration of .143, and she admitted to consuming alcohol and taking prescription medication. Alexia was charged with DUI, Endangering the Welfare of a Child, and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 4/14/2026 6:56:03 PM by DPS\kdanderson