AK26032833

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/13/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop on an ATV driving on the Sterling Highway. Subsequent investigation determined the driver, Dennis Sullivan (57 years old) was driving under the influence. Dennis was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count each of DUI, Refusal to submit to a chemical test, and Driving while license revoked. 

Posted on 4/13/2026 11:19:20 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment