AK26032864
Location: Ketchikan
Type: Criminal Trespass and VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 04/13/2026, at approximately 2330 hours, Jennifer Coats 47 years old of Ketchikan was arrested for Criminal Trespass 2 and Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR) after she was found trespassing on a property on Fireside Court in Ketchikan after being previously criminally trespassed from the property. Coats was remanded at the Ketchikan Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/14/2026 7:40:23 PM by DPS\njnoland
Posting Section: A Detachment