AK26032872
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On April 14, 2026, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased individual in Chistochina. Troopers arrived on scene and conducted an investigation. The deceased was identified as Freddy Nicolai, age 74, of Chistochina. The death appeared to be from natural causes, and no foul play was suspected. Next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 4/20/2026 5:18:03 PM by DPS\rcbell