AK26032882

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3/MICS5

Dispatch Text:

Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Vassar Circle on April 13, 2026, for a report of a domestic assault. Investigation revealed that Tupaarnaq “Rosie” Brower, struck another individual with a computer keyboard and then refused to exit the residence when contacted by Troopers. A search warrant was obtained, and Brower was taken into custody. Brower was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and charged with Assault in the Third Degree and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree.

Posted on 4/14/2026 6:41:58 AM by DPS\kbweeks