AK26032884
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On April 14, 2026, at approximately 0127 hours, AST stopped a vehicle for speeding in Wasilla. Investigation showed that the driver, Logan Metzler, age 29 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence of alcohol and had a firearm in the vehicle. Logan was arrested for driving under the influence and misconduct involving a weapon in the fourth degree.Posted on 4/14/2026 5:10:32 AM by DPS\cdmertens