AK26032927

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Criminal Trespass 2; VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2026, at approximately 0743 hours, James Acker was arrested for Criminal Trespass 2 and Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR) after he was found trespassing on a property on Fireside Court in Ketchikan after being criminally trespassed from the property.  Acker was remanded at the Ketchikan Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/14/2026 10:54:20 AM by DPS\lldur'an

Posting Section: A Detachment