AK26032997
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On April 15, 2026, at approximately 1511 hours, AST arrested Sherikaa Mills, 45 of Anchorage on an outstanding $200 cash appearance bench warrant at the Nesbett Courthouse in Anchorage. Original charge of Criminal Trespass in the Second degree. Mills was remanded to the Anchorage Jail without incident.
Posted on 4/16/2026 8:04:42 AM by DPS\jsharkey
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services