AK26033000
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 4-14-26 at approximately 1000 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased individual near College Road. The male has been identified and attempts to reach next of kin are being made. The male was not previously reported as missing. The investigation is still ongoing.
Posted on 4/20/2026 6:41:25 AM by DPS\cjnelson1