AK26033036

Location: Glennallen
Type: Unlawful Contact/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2026 at approximately 0900 hours, Troopers received a report of a VCOR/unlawful contact in the area of Tonsina. Troopers and VPSOs responded. Upon further investigation, Donzell McGaskey was arrested and charged with VCOR and Unlawful Contact 1st. McGaskey is held at the Glennallen Trooper Post without bail.

Posted on 4/14/2026 1:17:22 PM by DPS\jbchroniger