AK26033150

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2026 at approximately 1410 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Christopher J. Toves, age 33, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Promoting Contraband in the First Degree and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree. Toves was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $1,500 cash performance.

Posted on 4/16/2026 2:33:24 PM by DPS\mtshelley