AK26033156
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/16/2026 at approximately 1410 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Gregory Alan Smith, age 40, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Disorderly Conduct. Smith was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash performance.Posted on 4/16/2026 2:37:24 PM by DPS\mtshelley