AK26033239

Location: North Pole
Type: DV/ASSAULT

Dispatch Text:

On April 14, 2026, at approximately 05:30 p.m., Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence in the North Pole area. Upon arrival, the investigation determined that Stanley Ripley, age 36. had assaulted a family member. Ripley was placed under arrest for Assault and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center, where he was remanded without incident.

Posted on 4/14/2026 11:40:20 PM by DPS\kckelly