AK26033414

Location: Willow
Type: Animal Cruelty

Dispatch Text:

On April 15, 2026, the Alaska State Troopers were asked to assist Mat-Su Borough Animal Control with an investigation in the Caswell Lakes area. Upon arrival Troopers located 25 deceased dogs. A criminal animal cruelty investigation has been started by Troopers. Additional information will be released as the investigation continues.

Posted on 4/15/2026 5:38:56 PM by DPS\mdbarela