AK26033627
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault, Robbery
Dispatch Text:
On April 16, 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 hang-up call at a residence on Dolphin Way in Fairbanks. The investigation determined that Rickey Roberson, of Florida had threatened a female with a firearm and stole property before fleeing the scene. Due to the violent nature of the incident, the Fairbanks Criminal Suppression Unit assisted Patrol and located Roberson, who was arrested for felony assault and robbery.Posted on 4/16/2026 4:49:20 PM by DPS\ztchicoine