AK26033737

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violating a Protective Order

Dispatch Text:

On 04-16-26 at approximately 1014 hours, AST received a report that Kevin Ricker (62YO Male) was violating a protective order. Investigation revealed Kevin was at a residence he was restricted from being at, Kevin also had an outstanding arrest warrant. Kevin was taken into custody without incident and transported to MSPT on the above charge / warrant.

Posted on 4/16/2026 1:21:54 PM by DPS\cataratko