AK26033857

Location: Nenana
Type: VCOR and Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/2026 at 2048 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report about a possible violation of Conditions of Release in Nenana.  Investigation determined Jonathan Pitka, age 38 from Nenana was consuming alcohol contrary to his Conditions of Release and Conditions of Probation.  Pitka was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail pending arraignment.  

Posted on 5/1/2026 2:40:47 AM by DPS\dwbozman